URL: http://www.ristenbatt.com/genealogy

German Pioneers to Pennsylvania
Passenger Ships' Lists
Includes People from the Palatine

Orange Beads

THE CHARMING NANCY

[List 49 A] A List of People of the Charming Nancy, Charles Stedman, Commander from Rotterdam. [Qualified October 8, 1737]

[Individuals marked with 2 stars ** have more information in the Notes section]

Hans Georg Getts, sick          Jacob Schantz**
Martin Baker                    Hans Schantz**
Hans Pieter Schip, sick         Hans Garber
Hans Pieter Bergeant            Hans Garber, Junior
Johannes Beltzer                Johannes Holl
Michael Sommer                  Hans Kauffler, sick
Johan Ludwig Heger              Henrich Kauffler
Abraham Dannahawer, sick        Isaac Holl
Hans Georg Dannahawer, sick     Vindle Holl
Andreas Siegler                 Hermanus Orendoff
Hans Stephen Conradt            Tielman Wespach
Georg Michael Wollinger, sick   Mathias Hoffman
Leonard Resnor, sick            Christian Lichtie
Hans Georg Hais                 Hans Wenger
Henrich Hais                    Peter Espacher
Hans Georg Hais, Junior         Christian Kortz
Hans Pieter Conder              Hans Michael Pointz
Hans Jacob Shoemaker            Jacob Miller
Jacob Houbely                   Abraham Miller
Hans Martin Risiger             Christian Miller
Godlieb Risiger                 Valantine Young
Hendrick Foltz                  Johan Hendrick Grim
Heronimus Eberlie               Johan Joost Konst
Hans Jacob Fackler              Hans Georg Baker
Georg Mentz                     Benedict Leman
Jacob Sontag                    Hans Timmerman
Jacob Sontag, Junior            Daniel Zacherias
Johannes Grout                  Jacob Underkauffer
Philip Hertzer                  Jacob Biler
Christian Geyger                Jacob Masht
Hans Jacob Bowman               Michael Zurchen
Martin Frank                    Ulrigh Spigher**
Hans Jacob Kauffman             Christian Hersberge
Hendrick Carlo                  Nicholas Schriver
Christian Habbecker             Elias Schriver
Joseph Habbecker                Christian Burkie
Hans Jacob Habbecker            Peter Bruiker
Glaus Erbe**                    Johannes Bowman
Hans Erbe**                     Hans Michael Dunts
Glaus Erbe, Junior**              
Jacob Wilhelm Nice              Women & Children's Names
Herman Younkham                 Maria Magdalena Beltzeer
Johan Jacob Wetzel              Catrina Eliza Somer
Valantine Haan                  Urcilla Dannahower
Adam Feller                     Abraham Dannahower
Fredrick Hoffman                Anna Maria Dannahower
Hans Georg Jieliga Fritz        Maria Dorothea Dannahower
Jacob Dester                    Anna Barbra Shedlerie
Jacob Dester, Junior            Dorothea Hais
Abraham Haan                    Barbara Hais
Andreas Hagabuck                Catrina Hais

More Men                        More Women & Children
Mathias Riger                   Anna Maria Shoemaker
Hans Georg Kiebler              Paul Shoemaker
Johan Peter Brander             Georg Shoemaker
Peter Lowman                    Anna Maria Shoemaker
Jacob Rys                       Catrina Houbely
Christian Gros                  Eva Houbely
Johan Gross                     Maria Risiger
Lawrentz Nolf                   Martin Risiger
Vindle Henrich                  Magdalena Fackler
Georg Lodwick Waganer           Adam Fackler
Titrich Ouler                   Barbara Fackler
Fredrick Ouler                  Eva Margareta Mentz
Baltzar Huber                   Maria Margareta Mentz
Andreas Weber                   Eva Margareta Mentz
Christophel Craut               Catrina Sontag
Georg Hendrick Ansparger        Johan Lodwig Sontag
Hans Philip Kyser               Wilhelm Gayger
Johan Mathias Albricht          Barbara Gayger
Georg Fyt Cap                   Magdalena Becker
Johannes Keler                  Catrina Blawami
Peter Freydinger                Barbara Kauffman
Hans Jacob Streckler            Anna Maria Kauffman
Ulrich Streckler                Joseph Carlo
Jacob Philip Forman             Maria Hauserin
Jacob Schop                     Anna Habbecker
Christophel Acker               Frena Souterin
Thomas Peary                    Catrina Habbecker

More Women & Children

Magdalena Habbecker             Peter Hersberge
Maria Habbecker                 Maria Eliza Schriver
Catrina Schantz**               Heneretta Schriver
Barbara Schantz**               Johan Georg Schriver
Catrina Schantz**               Philip Schriver
Elizabetha Schantz**            Catrina Burkie
Ferona Schantz**                Anna Bruiker
Christian Schantz**             Hans Bruiker
Magdalena Schantz**             Barbara Bruiker
Anna Eliza Kauffler             Anna Bruiker
Barbara Holl                    Catrina Erbe**
Hans Leeman                     Anna Erbe**
Abraham Holl                    Jacob Erbe**
Anna Margaret Orondoff          Catrina Erbe**
Eliza Bossart                   Christian Erbe**
Johanna Wagshiter               Christophel Erbe**
Anna Swalla                     Barbara Nice
Joseph Wenger                   Anna Barbara Nice
Eliza Espacher                  Barbara Feller
Christophel Espacher            Elizabeth Hoffman
Barbara Miller                  Fredrick Hoffman
Elizabetha Znydering            Appellonia Iliga Fritz
Ferona Leman                    Hans Georg Hilliga Fritz
Barbara Leman                   Magdalena Hagabuck
Benedict Leman                  Barbara Righer
Catrina Leman                   Eva Margareta Righer
Barbara Timmerman               Wilhelm Righer
Anna Timmerman                  Eva Dorothea Kievler
Ferona Biler                    Maria Eve [Kievler]
Barbara Biler                   Margareta Lorman
Anna Biler                      Catrina Lorman
Christopher Biler               Margareta Lorman
Maria Biler                     Maria Hannah Lorman
Elizabeth Biler                 Agnes Reys
Barbara Masht                   Anna Maria Nolf
Catrina Lichtie                 Elizabetha Nolf
Barbara Smel                    Margareta Nolf
Maria Spigher**                 Diana Henrich
Justina Zurchen                 Margareta Waganer
Barbara Hersberge               Maria Magdalena Albricht
Anna Hersberge                  Maria Margareta Albricht
Georg Martin Capp               Catrina Schop
Urdow Leren                     Anna Margareta Bowman
Eva Maria Keler                 Christina Bowman
Anna Catrina Strickler          Hans Jacob Bowman
Barbara Strickler               Elizabetha Bowman
Anna Strickler                  Anna Mussleman
Juliana Forman                   132

Philadelphia, Oct. 8, 1737. A true list Charles Stedman

NOTES:

[List 49 B] Palatines imported in the Ship Charming Nancy of London, Charles Stedman, Master, from Rotterdam, but last from Plymouth, as by Clearance thence. Qualified the 8th day of October, 1737.

Hans Jerg Götz                  Jacob Bauman
Johann Martin Becher            Martin Funck
Hans Philipp Schilp             Hans Jacob Kauffman
Hans Peter Barngardt            Hans Karli
Johannes Beitzel                Christian Hapeger
MIchael Somer                   Jerg Müntz
Johann Ludwig Heger             Yoseph Habegr
Andreas Ziegler                 Hans Jacob (X) Habbecker
Hans Jörg Heiss                 Jacob Schantz
Johan Heinrich Heiss            Hans Schantz
Johan Steffen Konrat            Hans Gerber
Hans Georg Heiss                Hans (H) Gerber, Senior
Hanns Peter Kuder               Hanes (H) Holl
Jacob Schuhmacher               Henry (X) Koffer
Jacob Hubele                    Isaac Holl
Hans Martin (X) Reisinger       Wennel Holl
Gottlieb Reisinger              Hermanus (X) Orendorf
Heinrich Voltz                  Thielmannus Weschenbach
Hieronymus Eberle               Matteis (X) Hoffman
Hans Jacob Fackler              Christian (X) Lichte
Jacob Sontag                    Hans Wenger
Jacob Sontag (not an error)     Peter (E) Eshbacher
Johannes Krauth                 Christian (CK) Kortz
Johann Philip Oetzer            Hans Michael (+) Punch
Christian Geiger                Jacob (+) Miller
Abraham Müller                  Andreas Hagenbuch
Christian Müller                Mattias (X) Richart
Vallentin Jung                  Hans Jörg Kubler
Johann Jost Kuns                Johann Diederich Branner
Bendict (XX) Lehman             Peter Lohrmann
Hans (X) Timmerman              Jacob Raisch
Danniegel Zacharis              Christian Gross
Jacob Underkoffler              George Gross
Jacob Beiler                    Lorentz Nolf
Jacob (XX) Mast                 Wendel Heinrich
Michael (O) Zurger              Görg Ludwig Wagner
Ullerik (O) Spiker              Dieterich Uhler
Christian (+) Hertzberger       Vallentin Uhler
Nicolaus Schreiber              Balthasar Huber
Elias Schreiber                 Andreas Weber
Christian Burcki                Christoph Krauth
Peter (P) Bruker                Jerg Henrich Ernsperger
Glaus Erb                       Johan Mathias (X) Albrecht
Johan Erb                       Georg Fyt (X) Cap
Glaus Erb, Jr.                  Johannes Köhler
Jacob Wilhelm Weiss             Peter Freydinger
Johan Herman Junghen            Hans Jacob Strickler
Johann Jacob Wetzel             Ulrich Strickler
Johann Vallentin (+) Haan       Georg Philipp Fuhrmann
Adam Gefeller                   Jacob Schopff
Frederick (+) Hoffman           Christophel Ecker
Johann Georg Ilgenfritz          Doms Spieri
Jacob (X) Dester                Johannes (H) Bowman
Johann Jacob Dester, Junior     Jörg Michel Duntz
Abraham Haan

Home Page Photo Album Surnames Persons e-mail
Web site provided courtesy of Ristenbatt Vacuum Cleaner Service, Inc.
Copyright © 1997-2005 Donna E. Ristenbatt All rights reserved.
The bevelled buttons at the bottom of this page were designed
and created by David E. Ristenbatt and are copyrighted.
This site may be freely linked to but not duplicated in any fashion without my written consent.